2004 North American Challenge Skate

Novice Ladies - Short Program

Result

FPl.NameClubNat.PointsSPFS
1Erika TISLUCK CAN0.51
2Kim CAISSY CAN1.02
3Caroline ZHANG USA1.53
4Brittany VISE USA2.04
5Taylor FIRTH USA2.55
6Julia VLASSOV USA3.06
7Sarah BOISJOLI CAN3.57
8Diane SZMIETT CAN4.08
9Loretta HAMUI MEX4.59
10Corenne BRUHNS MEX5.010

Detailed Classification

SPl.NameNat.PointsUSAUSACANCANUSACANMEXStN.
1Erika TISLUCK CAN0.54.24.03.93.73.73.83.0#6
4.24.03.93.53.73.8 3.4
8.48.07.87.27.47.6 6.4
111411 5
2Kim CAISSY CAN1.03.93.63.63.93.53.83.6#3
3.93.63.53.83.53.7 3.7
7.87.27.17.77.07.5 7.3
423122 2
3Caroline ZHANG USA1.53.93.43.43.12.92.93.5#9
4.23.84.13.93.73.8 3.9
8.17.27.57.06.66.7 7.4
332766 1
4Brittany VISE USA2.04.03.43.43.63.13.03.3#4
4.13.63.43.73.33.5 3.9
8.17.06.87.36.46.5 7.2
244377 3
5Taylor FIRTH USA2.53.43.13.13.53.13.42.4#2
3.83.73.53.93.63.9 3.4
7.26.86.67.46.77.3 5.8
655243 7
6Julia VLASSOV USA3.03.53.13.03.33.33.32.9#8
3.93.43.23.93.63.7 3.5
7.46.56.27.26.97.0 6.4
577534 6
7Sarah BOISJOLI CAN3.53.43.13.03.33.23.23.3#7
3.73.53.33.83.43.6 3.3
7.16.66.37.16.66.8 6.6
766655 4
8Diane SZMIETTCAN4.02.72.62.62.42.52.12.3#5
3.53.13.33.13.13.2 3.0
6.25.75.95.55.65.3 5.3
888999 8
9Loretta HAMUI MEX4.52.42.42.32.42.52.32.1#10
3.42.93.13.33.23.3 2.9
5.85.35.45.75.75.6 5.0
999888 10
10Corenne BRUHNS MEX5.01.92.12.22.12.12.12.1#1
3.13.03.03.02.93.0 3.0
5.05.15.25.15.05.1 5.1
101010101010 9

Result System Matrix

SPl.NameNat.12345678910CPTPiF
1Erika TISLUCK CAN(10)(12)(10)(12)(14)(12)(14)(14)(14)18112
2Kim CAISSYCAN 4 (8)(12)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)(14)16108
3Caroline ZHANG USA 2 6 (10)(8)(8)(8)(14)(14)(14)1484
4Brittany VISE USA 4 2 4 (8)(10)(10)(14)(14)(14)1280
5Taylor FIRTH USA 2 0 6 6 (8)(12)(14)(14)(14)1076
6Julia VLASSOV USA 0 0 6 4 6 (8)(14)(14)(14)866
7Sarah BOISJOLI CAN 2 0 6 4 2 6 (14)(14)(14)662
8Diane SZMIETT CAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (8)(14)422
9Loretta HAMUI MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 (12)218
10Corenne BRUHNS MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 02

Panel of Judges

FunctionNameNat.
Referee SUSAN BLATZ CAN
Assistant Referee SHELAH RUSSELL CAN
Judge No.1 LYNNE LAUER USA
Judge No.2 KELLY SHIPSTAD USA
Judge No.3 SHEILA FRIESEN CAN
Judge No.4 MARGIE LAMBERT CAN
Judge No.5 DANN KRUEGER USA
Judge No.6 JAYSON PEACE CAN
Judge No.7 SASHA MARTINEZ MEX